This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Privacy
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


386.813 Events4.908 Titles28.167 Profiles9.226 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Tournaments

Currently, there are 4032 tournaments in our database. To select a tournament, you have to select the promotion where it occured, and then click on the desired tournament.
Promotion
Category
Tournament

BJW World Extreme Cup 2000 (26. March 2000 to 14. May 2000)
1BJW Pre-World Extreme Cup - Day 1
2000/03/26 @ Misato City General Gymnasium in Misato, Saitama (Japan)
Jun Kasai defeated Tomoaki Honma (13 minutes) [World Extreme Cup, Preliminary Round - Barbed Wire Bat & Chairs Match]
2BJW Pre-World Extreme Cup - Day 2
2000/03/27 @ Act City in Hamamatsu, Shizuoka (Japan)
Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Tomoaki Honma because of a time limit draw (20 minutes) [World Extreme Cup, Preliminary Round - Hardcore Match]
3BJW Pre-World Extreme Cup - Day 5
2000/04/01 @ Food Market in Isehara, Kanagawa (Japan)
The W*inger defeated Jun Kasai (12:39 minutes) [World Extreme Cup, Preliminary Round]
4BJW Pre-World Extreme Cup - Day 7
2000/04/05 @ Nakamura Sports Center in Shimanto, Kochi (Japan)
Abdullah Kobayashi defeated Jun Kasai (7:39 minutes) [World Extreme Cup, Preliminary Round - Barbed Wire Bat & Chairs Match]
5BJW Pre-World Extreme Cup - Day 7
2000/04/05 @ Nakamura Sports Center in Shimanto, Kochi (Japan)
Tomoaki Honma defeated The W*inger (11:29 minutes) [World Extreme Cup, Preliminary Round]
6BJW Pre-World Extreme Cup - Day 7
2000/04/05 @ Nakamura Sports Center in Shimanto, Kochi (Japan)
Tomoaki Honma defeated Abdullah Kobayashi (11 minutes) [World Extreme Cup, Preliminary Round, Decision Match - Hardcore Match]
7BJW World Extreme Cup 2000 - Day 2
2000/04/25 @ City Gymnasium Sub Arena in Sendai, Miyagi (Japan)
Mustafa Saed defeated Harley Lewis (5:45 minutes) [World Extreme Cup, Block A]
8BJW World Extreme Cup 2000 - Day 3
2000/04/26 @ Citizen Gymnasium in Hirosaki, Aomori (Japan)
Ryuji Yamakawa defeated Harley Lewis (8:15 minutes) [World Extreme Cup 2000, Block A]
9BJW World Extreme Cup 2000 - Day 4
2000/04/28 @ City Gymnasium in Obihiro, Hokkaido (Japan)
Tower of Doom defeated Harley Lewis (9:31 minutes) [World Extreme Cup 2000, Block A - Street Fight]
10BJW World Extreme Cup 2000 - Day 5
2000/04/29 @ Teisen Hall in Sapporo, Hokkaido (Japan)
Tower of Doom defeated Mustafa Saed (8:30 minutes) [World Extreme Cup, Block A]
11BJW World Extreme Cup 2000 - Day 7
2000/05/01 @ Citizen Gymnasium in Hakodate, Hokkaido (Japan)
Tower of Doom defeated Ryuji Yamakawa (7:31 minutes) [World Extreme Cup 2000, Block A]
12BJW World Extreme Cup 2000 - Day 9
2000/05/04 @ Velodrome Parking Lot in Iwaki, Fukushima (Japan)
Ryuji Yamakawa defeated Mustafa Saed (9:22 minutes) [World Extreme Cup, Block A - Street Fight]
13BJW World Extreme Cup 2000 - Day 2
2000/04/25 @ City Gymnasium Sub Arena in Sendai, Miyagi (Japan)
The W*inger defeated Terry Bull (7:42 minutes) [World Extreme Cup, Block B]
14BJW World Extreme Cup 2000 - Day 3
2000/04/26 @ Citizen Gymnasium in Hirosaki, Aomori (Japan)
Rico Suave defeated The W*inger (9:52 minutes) [World Extreme Cup 2000, Block B]
15BJW World Extreme Cup 2000 - Day 8
2000/05/02 @ JR Akihabara Station Showa Exit Open Space in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Zandig defeated The W*inger (15:13 minutes) [World Extreme Cup, Block B - Street Fight]
16BJW World Extreme Cup 2000 - Day 9
2000/05/04 @ Velodrome Parking Lot in Iwaki, Fukushima (Japan)
Zandig defeated Terry Bull (0:27 minutes) [World Extreme Cup, Block B - Chairs Match]
17BJW World Extreme Cup 2000 - Day 10
2000/05/05 @ Kawasaki, Kanagawa (Japan)
Zandig defeated Rico Suave (10:23 minutes) [World Extreme Cup, Block B - Chairs Match]
18BJW World Extreme Cup 2000 - Day 11
2000/05/06 @ Citizen Gymnasium in Yurihonjo, Akita (Japan)
Rico Suave defeated Terry Bull (5:50 minutes) [World Extreme Cup, Block B]
19BJW World Extreme Cup 2000 - Day 1
2000/04/24 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Mike Samples defeated Tomoaki Honma (18:55 minutes) [World Extreme Cup, Block C - Scramble Bunkhouse Barbed Wire Boards & Kendo Sticks Death Match]
20BJW World Extreme Cup 2000 - Day 5
2000/04/29 @ Teisen Hall in Sapporo, Hokkaido (Japan)
Shadow WX defeated Tomoaki Honma (19:13 minutes) [World Extreme Cup, Block C - Barbed Wire Boards & Fluorescent Light Tubes Boards Death Match]
Page: 1 2

Wrestlingdata.com © by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2017)   •   Multilanguage Version © by Axel Saalbach (2008-2017)   •   This Page in German