This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Privacy
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


386.358 Events4.896 Titles28.148 Profiles9.219 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Tournaments

Currently, there are 4023 tournaments in our database. To select a tournament, you have to select the promotion where it occured, and then click on the desired tournament.
Promotion
Category
Tournament

10th NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League (16. July 2016 to 30. July 2016)
1NOAH 10th NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League - Day 1
2016/07/16 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Genba Hirayanagi and Captain NOAH defeated Yoshinobu Kanemaru and El Desperado (12:27 minutes) [NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League, Group Stage]
2NOAH 10th NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League - Day 1
2016/07/16 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Taiji Ishimori and ACH defeated Hitoshi Kumano and Andy Dalton (10:54 minutes) [NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League, Group Stage]
3NOAH 10th NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League - Day 1
2016/07/16 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Daisuke Harada and Atsushi Kotoge defeated Ken-o and Hajime Ohara (18:56 minutes) [NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League, Group Stage]
4NOAH 10th NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League - Day 2
2016/07/23 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Ken-o and Hajime Ohara defeated Genba Hirayanagi and Captain NOAH (14:42 minutes) [NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League, Group Stage]
5NOAH 10th NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League - Day 2
2016/07/23 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Yoshinobu Kanemaru and El Desperado defeated Hitoshi Kumano and Andy Dalton (14:31 minutes) [NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League, Group Stage]
6NOAH 10th NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League - Day 2
2016/07/23 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Taiji Ishimori and ACH defeated Daisuke Harada and Atsushi Kotoge (14:31 minutes) [NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League, Group Stage]
7NOAH 10th NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League - Day 3
2016/07/24 @ Contact Cube in Kasukabe, Saitama (Japan)
Ken-o and Hajime Ohara defeated Hitoshi Kumano and Andy Dalton (13:30 minutes) [NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League, Group Stage]
8NOAH 10th NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League - Day 3
2016/07/24 @ Contact Cube in Kasukabe, Saitama (Japan)
Daisuke Harada and Atsushi Kotoge defeated Genba Hirayanagi and Captain NOAH (13:42 minutes) [NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League, Group Stage]
9NOAH 10th NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League - Day 3
2016/07/24 @ Contact Cube in Kasukabe, Saitama (Japan)
Yoshinobu Kanemaru and El Desperado defeated Taiji Ishimori and ACH (12:40 minutes) [NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League, Group Stage]
10NOAH 10th NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League - Day 4
2016/07/25 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Taiji Ishimori and ACH defeated Genba Hirayanagi and Captain NOAH (11:36 minutes) [NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League, Group Stage]
11NOAH 10th NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League - Day 4
2016/07/25 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Daisuke Harada and Atsushi Kotoge defeated Hitoshi Kumano and Andy Dalton (12:44 minutes) [NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League, Group Stage]
12NOAH 10th NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League - Day 4
2016/07/25 @ Shinjuku FACE in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Ken-o and Hajime Ohara defeated Yoshinobu Kanemaru and El Desperado (14:12 minutes) [NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League, Group Stage]
13NOAH 10th NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League - Day 5
2016/07/30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Hitoshi Kumano and Andy Dalton defeated Genba Hirayanagi and Captain NOAH (4:04 minutes) [NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League, Group Stage]
14NOAH 10th NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League - Day 5
2016/07/30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Daisuke Harada and Atsushi Kotoge defeated Yoshinobu Kanemaru and El Desperado (6:12 minutes) [NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League, Group Stage]
15NOAH 10th NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League - Day 5
2016/07/30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Taiji Ishimori and ACH defeated Ken-o and Hajime Ohara (8:24 minutes) [NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League, Group Stage]
16NOAH 10th NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League - Day 5
2016/07/30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo, Tokyo (Japan)
Taiji Ishimori and ACH defeated Daisuke Harada and Atsushi Kotoge (20:25 minutes) [NTV G+ Cup Junior Heavyweight Tag League, Final]

Wrestlingdata.com © by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2017)   •   Multilanguage Version © by Axel Saalbach (2008-2017)   •   This Page in German