This site uses cookies. For more information, please click here. By using this site you agree to our use of cookies. 
CONTENT
What's new?
Organizations
Events
By Organization
By Venue
By Date
By User Rating
By Update Time
Wrestler Profiles
A-Z Index
Search for Wrestler
Statistics
By Promotion
By Area
Special Statistics
History
Championships
Tournaments
TV Audiences
Attendances
Longest Matches
History Calendar
Articles
Particulars
Encounters
Stables and Teams
Managers
Announcers
Family Ties
Trainers
Mask Matches
Hair Matches
GB100
PWI500
User Opinions
Links
Contact us
Privacy
Login / Register
SEARCH ENGINE


353.248 Events4.544 Titles27.065 Profiles8.883 Teams & Stablesnot logged in (Login or Register)



Tournaments

Currently, there are 3738 tournaments in our database. To select a tournament, you have to select the promotion where it occured, and then click on the desired tournament.
Promotion
Category
Tournament

M-1 Challenge 2008 (2. March 2008 to 11. January 2009)
1 M-1 Challenge 1
2008/03/02 @ Top Sport Center in Almere, Flevoland (Netherlands)
Bogdan Christea defeated Sven Scharley by TKO (4:32 minutes in round #1) [Team Holland vs. Team World - Lightweight Bout]
2 M-1 Challenge 1
2008/03/02 @ Top Sport Center in Almere, Flevoland (Netherlands)
Romano de los Reyes defeated Franco de Leonardis by KO (0:15 minutes in round #1) [Team Holland vs. Team World - Welterweight Bout]
3 M-1 Challenge 1
2008/03/02 @ Top Sport Center in Almere, Flevoland (Netherlands)
Jason Jones defeated Daniel Weichel by TKO (0:06 minutes in round #1) [Team Holland vs. Team World - Middleweight Bout]
4 M-1 Challenge 1
2008/03/02 @ Top Sport Center in Almere, Flevoland (Netherlands)
Gegard Mousasi defeated Steve Mensing by TKO (2:44 minutes in round #1) [Team Holland vs. Team World - Light Heavyweight Bout]
5 M-1 Challenge 1
2008/03/02 @ Top Sport Center in Almere, Flevoland (Netherlands)
Jessie Gibbs defeated Alexander Murawski by submission (1:49 minutes in round #1) [Team Holland vs. Team World - Heavyweight Bout]
6 M-1 Challenge 1
2008/03/02 @ Top Sport Center in Almere, Flevoland (Netherlands)
Bendy Casimir defeated Mikhail Malyutin by split decision [Team France vs. Team Red Devil - Lightweight Bout]
7 M-1 Challenge 1
2008/03/02 @ Top Sport Center in Almere, Flevoland (Netherlands)
Farouk Lakebir defeated Erik Oganov by unanimous decision [Team France vs. Team Red Devil - Welterweight Bout]
8 M-1 Challenge 1
2008/03/02 @ Top Sport Center in Almere, Flevoland (Netherlands)
Karl Amoussou defeated Dmitry Samoilov by KO (0:18 minutes in round #1) [Team France vs. Team Red Devil - Middleweight Bout]
9 M-1 Challenge 1
2008/03/02 @ Top Sport Center in Almere, Flevoland (Netherlands)
Mikhail Zayats defeated Christophe Daffreville by unanimous decision [Team France vs. Team Red Devil - Light Heavyweight Bout]
10 M-1 Challenge 1
2008/03/02 @ Top Sport Center in Almere, Flevoland (Netherlands)
Kirill Sidelnikov defeated Martin Soltisyk by KO (2:25 minutes in round #1) [Team France vs. Team Red Devil - Heavyweight Bout]
11M-1 Challenge 2
2008/04/03 @ Ice Palace in St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg (Russia)
Niko Puhakka defeated Jong Man Kim by submission [Team Finland vs. Team South Korea - Lightweight Bout]
12M-1 Challenge 2
2008/04/03 @ Ice Palace in St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg (Russia)
Janne Tulirinta defeated Doo Won Seo by TKO [Team Finland vs. Team South Korea - Welterweight Bout]
13M-1 Challenge 2
2008/04/03 @ Ice Palace in St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg (Russia)
Hyun Gyu Lim defeated Lucio Linhares by KO [Team Finland vs. Team South Korea - Middleweight Bout]
14M-1 Challenge 2
2008/04/03 @ Ice Palace in St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg (Russia)
Toni Valtonen defeated Seung Hyun Choi by submission [Team Finland vs. Team South Korea - Light Heavyweight Bout]
15M-1 Challenge 2
2008/04/03 @ Ice Palace in St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg (Russia)
Jarno Nurminen defeated Ji Hoon Kim by TKO [Team Finland vs. Team South Korea - Heavyweight Bout]
16M-1 Challenge 2
2008/04/03 @ Ice Palace in St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg (Russia)
Daisuke Nakamura defeated Yuri Ivlev by unanimous decision [Team Japan vs. Team Russia Legion - Lightweight Bout]
17M-1 Challenge 2
2008/04/03 @ Ice Palace in St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg (Russia)
Ken Hamamura defeated Islam Karimov by TKO [Team Japan vs. Team Russia Legion - Welterweight Bout]
18M-1 Challenge 2
2008/04/03 @ Ice Palace in St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg (Russia)
Yuta Watanabe defeated Ansar Chalangov by submission [Team Japan vs. Team Russia Legion - Middleweight Bout]
19M-1 Challenge 2
2008/04/03 @ Ice Palace in St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg (Russia)
Besike Gerinava defeated Yuji Sakuragi by decision [Team Japan vs. Team Russia Legion - Light Heavyweight Bout]
20M-1 Challenge 2
2008/04/03 @ Ice Palace in St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg (Russia)
Akhmed Sultanov defeated Katsuhisa Fujii by submission [Team Japan vs. Team Russia Legion - Heavyweight Bout]
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6

Wrestlingdata.com © by The Wrestlingdata.com Team (2001-2017)   •   Multilanguage Version © by Axel Saalbach (2008-2017)   •   This Page in German